2018 Seniors Tournament – Park Center

Final Standings | Sorted by Event, Division | Unofficial

Men 55 - 65
Singles, Men 55 – 65, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Fuller Monte L. 742 162 $175.00 Wayland, MI
2 Sprague James 741 137 $160.00 Wyoming, MI
3 Jamieson Paul L. 736 81 $135.00 Caledonia, MI
4 Alighire Vincent J. 730 156 $110.00 Wyoming, MI
5 Biesbrock Dale J. 728 99 $91.00 Byron Center, MI
6 Rogers Carl E. 726 62 $81.00 Grand Rapids, MI
7 Etienne Mark R. 719 216 $71.00 Grand Rapids, MI
8 Selgo Tim 716 48 $60.00 Grand Rapids, MI
9 Curtis David I. 715 148 $50.00 Caledonia, MI
10 Motman Michael 714 102 $40.00 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Freeman John A. Sr 713 99 $35.00 Grand Rapids, MI
12 Delaney Michael W. 705 132 $30.00 Grand Rapids, MI
13 Hudson Randy S. Sr 701 37 $25.00 Wyoming, MI
14 Winkler Roger K. 698 113 Lake Odessa, MI
15 Smith Steven D. 694 143 Eagle, MI
16 Metzner Terry L. 688 16 Kentwood, MI
17 Rozema Raymond N. 687 51 Kentwood, MI
18 Haight Brian L. 686 56 Caledonia, MI
19 White Larry L. 685 102 Kentwood, MI
20 Kennedy Timothy A. 675 175 Lake Odessa, MI
21 King Ricky L. 673 156 Lake Odessa, MI
22 Harvey Michael D. 670 75 Holland, MI
23 Thran Michael J. 669 91 Wyoming, MI
23 Irwin Robert E. 669 97 Wyoming, MI
25 Veldman Henry R. 668 94 Grandville, MI
26 Czarnecki Ronald S. 667 232 Caledonia, MI
27 Grochowalski Anthony A. 665 45 Alto, MI
28 Wormmeester Scott F. 662 183 Jenison, MI
28 Aman John 662 145 Hudsonville, MI
30 Knott Kevin K. 661 70 Allendale, MI
31 Welch Donald N. 660 89 Grand Rapids, MI
32 VandeByl Charles J. 658 81 Wyoming, MI
33 Fay James R. 657 113 Hudsonville, MI
33 Carlson Steven R. 657 86 Grand Rapids, MI
35 Hendricks Russell J. 656 32 Hudsonville, MI
36 Lidgard Randy D. 655 113 Grand Rapids, MI
37 Rash Jon A. 654 221 Lowell, MI
37 Pirok Gary 654 51 Grand Rapids, MI
39 Konwinski Scott A. 653 280 Kentwood, MI
40 Neve Jeffrey L. 652 45 Hudsonville, MI
40 Smith Carl D. 652 37 Stanton, MI
42 Harrison Dean A. 647 59 Grand Rapids, MI
43 Prichard Michael A. 645 64 Wyoming, MI
44 Whisenant James H. 643 207 Grand Rapids, MI
45 Headley Peter D. 640 89 Zeeland, MI
46 Carroll Max G. 637 194 Kentwood, MI
46 Bartosiewicz Joseph M. 637 86 Hudsonville, MI
48 Mull James H. Jr 632 105 Grand Rapids, MI
49 Barlow Riley 628 194 Ada, MI
50 Kaliniak David L. 622 70 Rockford, MI
51 McCormick Joseph L. 621 121 Grand Rapids, MI
52 Mojzak Robert J. 618 99 Sparta, MI
53 Persky Robert B. 614 153 Wyoming, MI
54 McCombs Steve 591 91 Rockford, MI
55 DeMario Michael 587 56 Grand Rapids, MI
56 Smith Dennis J. 576 40 Grand Rapids, MI
57 Covington Ronald A. 573 170 Kentwood, MI
58 Noorman Ken D. 564 72 Belmont, MI
59 Wisner Michael L. 563 70 Ada, MI
60 Tarasiewicz Raymond P. 557 64 Wyoming, MI
61 Holder Orin S. 556 99 Grand Rapids, MI
62 Schuelke Daniel L. Sr 553 37 Wyoming, MI
63 VanFleet David E. 545 116 Grand Rapids, MI
64 Cazier Douglas L. 538 94 Hudsonville, MI
65 Quinn Brian P. 509 40 Rockford, MI
Women 55 - 65
Singles, Women 55 – 65, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Bowerman Brenda L. 720 264 $125.00 Saranac, MI
2 Grochowalski Sally L. 719 113 $90.00 Rockford, MI
2 Hallas Carla J. 719 288 $90.00 Kentwood, MI
4 Finch Joyce L. 697 167 $60.00 Byron Center, MI
5 Morgan Carole L. 696 64 $42.00 Wyoming, MI
6 Carpenter Kathy A. 690 143 $12.50 Comstock Park, MI
6 Eaton Sue K. 690 59 $12.50 Wyoming, MI
8 Timpf Debra L. 673 126 Lowell, MI
9 Chadwick Kelly A. 672 256 Grand Rapids, MI
9 Williams Kindra K. 672 86 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Welch Debbie A. 658 221 Grand Rapids, MI
12 Bauer Suzanne M. 656 148 Kentwood, MI
13 Czarnecki Lucinda J. 642 286 Caledonia, MI
14 Wilbur Joni L. 636 251 Belmont, MI
15 Hudson Corrine 633 267 Grand Rapids, MI
16 Crampton Darcy I. 627 164 Rockford, MI
17 Noel Terri L. 623 240 Wyoming, MI
18 Keena Debra L. 611 229 Jenison, MI
19 Clarke Jan A. 608 218 Grand Rapids, MI
20 DeMario Robin J. 605 108 Grand Rapids, MI
21 Borrello Marti A. 603 224 Wyoming, MI
22 Veenstra Gabrielle M. 594 102 Sparta, MI
23 Konwinski Deborah R. 592 162 Kentwood, MI
24 Jackson Robin J. 590 261 Kentwood, MI
25 Bonzelaar Jennifer J. 587 240 Jenison, MI
Men 66 & Over
Singles, Men 66 & Over, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Nyenhuis Donald R. 816 94 $175.00 Jenison, MI
2 Klamer Clare 807 48 $160.00 White Cloud, MI
3 Koza Richard J. 796 102 $150.00 Wyoming, MI
4 Brandow Ken J. 794 75 $140.00 Wyoming, MI
5 Stark Gordon L. 749 48 $120.00 Cedar Springs, MI
6 Schuurman John H. 745 175 $100.00 Caledonia, MI
7 Parish Daniel R. 741 89 $85.00 Kentwood, MI
8 Nead Ronald L. 740 253 $60.00 Lowell, MI
9 Fischer William F. 739 186 $50.00 Wyoming, MI
9 Billiet Michael J. 739 18 $50.00 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Austin Jerry C. 725 89 $40.00 Sparta, MI
12 Singleton Ivan C. 723 72 $35.00 Grandville, MI
13 Luczak Nicholas D. 719 148 $30.00 Grand Rapids, MI
14 Southland Roger J. 716 202 $25.00 Lowell, MI
14 Martin M Kenneth 716 99 $25.00 Delton, MI
16 Morgan Thomas J. III 711 48 Wyoming, MI
17 Armstrong Clarence J. 710 164 Cedar Springs, MI
18 Routsaw Rodger A. 705 148 Newaygo, MI
19 Inghram John M. 701 108 Grand Rapids, MI
20 Large Earnest 699 83 Kentwood, MI
21 Powell Allen J. 696 43 Sparta, MI
22 Phillips James Jr 695 70 Hudsonville, MI
23 McIntosh Leroy 691 172 Grand Rapids, MI
24 Hitchings Jamie E. 690 45 Jenison, MI
25 O’Malley Daniel B. 689 81 Alto, MI
25 Grover Frank 689 307 Lowell, MI
27 Stevens Chuck T. 686 113 Grand Rapids, MI
28 Grochowalski Stanley J. 683 151 Rockford, MI
29 Nelson Gary A. 682 170 Lake Odessa, MI
30 Rus Joel C. 678 159 Hudsonville, MI
31 Wylupski Ken 676 83 Middleville, MI
32 Biesbrock James R. Sr 674 210 Ada, MI
33 Evans James F. 671 197 Comstock Park, MI
34 Vance Larry A. 669 37 Hudsonville, MI
35 VandenBos Michael L. 668 259 Grand Rapids, MI
36 Parks William F. 666 102 Saranac, MI
37 Nichols Jesse C. 665 140 Grand Rapids, MI
38 Braam George 664 67 West Olive, MI
38 Sprik Dale A. 664 143 Hudsonville, MI
38 Liening David A. 664 170 Spring Lake, MI
41 Cooper Ronald B. 663 78 Sheridan, MI
42 Reiffer Robert L. 660 164 Hudsonville, MI
43 Keyes Del T. 657 175 Nunica, MI
44 Jones Herbert R. 656 243 Lowell, MI
45 Kadwell David L. 653 137 Grand Rapids, MI
46 Large John 651 126 Grand Rapids, MI
47 Lidgard Paul W. 649 97 Grandville, MI
48 Shick Thomas J. 648 183 Lowell, MI
49 Noffke Paul E. 647 205 Lowell, MI
49 Wheeler Richard J. 647 105 Grand Rapids, MI
51 Brown Charles D. Sr 645 64 Grand Rapids, MI
51 Low Arthur J. Jr 645 126 Wyoming, MI
51 Haight Gary O. 645 110 Grand Rapids, MI
54 Perry Richard A. Sr 644 218 Saranac, MI
55 Kukulies Horst H. 642 218 Hopkins, MI
56 Stevens Doug C. 639 67 Grand Rapids, MI
57 Smith Richard N. 638 151 Portland, MI
58 Pogodzinski Russell J. 637 175 Wayland, MI
59 Thompson James R. 636 129 Grand Rapids, MI
60 Biesbrock Harold L. 634 94 Jenison, MI
60 Little Kenneth E. 634 180 Grand Rapids, MI
62 Richardson Ivan H. 631 164 Wayland, MI
63 Corwin Phillip J. 630 124 Wayland, MI
64 Swain John R. 628 67 Jenison, MI
64 Lemmen Maurice 628 180 Grand Rapids, MI
66 Aldrich Donald V. 623 218 Caledonia, MI
67 Covell Jerry A. 606 54 Grand Rapids, MI
68 Tinker Duane I. 597 102 Grand Rapids, MI
69 Parcels Kerry A. 585 91 Grand Rapids, MI
70 VanDreumel William A. 584 64 Wyoming, MI
71 Glupker Jerry 583 86 Kentwood, MI
72 Kruithof Kenneth J. 582 151 Ada, MI
73 Spetoskey Larry P. 578 110 Newaygo, MI
74 Virkstis Michael A. 571 51 Grand Rapids, MI
75 Gistinger Jack 558 170 Rockford, MI
76 Glass Julius D. 537 175 Grand Rapids, MI
Women 66 & Over
Singles, Women 66 & Over, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Henion Sheila M. 721 270 $135.00 Hastings, MI
2 Snyder Rena T. 719 189 $115.00 Wyoming, MI
3 Martin Esther M. 716 221 $100.00 Delton, MI
4 Goggins JoAnn M. 711 140 $90.00 Hastings, MI
5 Handy Evelyn J. 709 180 $70.00 Wyoming, MI
6 Pittman Noelle G. 703 167 $50.00 Belmont, MI
7 Southland Kathleen A. 690 294 $30.00 Lowell, MI
8 Tyler Donna J. 689 199 Lowell, MI
9 Perry Jill 683 267 Saranac, MI
10 Large Barbara J. 681 178 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Mansfield Dotti E. 678 294 Jenison, MI
12 Nichols Lorraine N. 672 245 Grand Rapids, MI
13 Frary Barbara J. 664 245 Dorr, MI
14 Uecker Kathleen R. 652 248 Grandville, MI
14 Nesbitt Mary E. 652 180 Cedar Springs, MI
16 Conner Judith A. 649 218 Grand Rapids, MI
17 Liening Georgina L. 646 332 Spring Lake, MI
18 Chapman Tess A. 644 291 Belding, MI
19 Pell Marilynn C. 639 199 Grand Rapids, MI
20 Hartsell Joyce A. 636 218 Rockford, MI
21 Swagerty Julia E. 629 232 Kentwood, MI
22 Kohler Renay R. 628 267 Morley, MI
23 Nelson Ruth A. 625 326 Belmont, MI
24 Wheeler Loretta A. 618 280 Wyoming, MI
24 Thompson Martha A. 618 229 Grand Rapids, MI
26 Parker Barbara J. 615 272 Sparta, MI
26 Secl-Cross Cherylle L. 615 94 Marne, MI
28 Martin Lucille I. 614 272 Grand Rapids, MI
29 Duron Sandy K. 608 213 Kentwood, MI
30 Lidgard Susan K. 607 175 Grandville, MI
31 McKee Reta J. 605 313 Sand Lake, MI
32 MacDonald Betty J. 602 180 Belmont, MI
33 Fitzgerald Velma M. 580 251 Grand Rapids, MI
34 Visser Shirley M. 579 261 Wyoming, MI
35 Gard Darlene E. 574 267 Allendale, MI
36 Kruithof Kathi M. 559 126 Ada, MI