2018 500/600 Tournament

Final Standings | Sorted by Event, Division | Unofficial

500 Handicap
500 Club – Singles, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Brown Judith L. 1,006 244 $150.00 Grand Rapids, MI
2 Bailey Carolyn A. 977 334 $125.00 Wyoming, MI
3 Johnson Laura L. 952 342 $100.00 Wyoming, MI
4 Henion Sheila M. 942 360 $85.00 Hastings, MI
5 Chapman Tess A. 927 388 $70.00 Belding, MI
6 Keena Debra L. 908 306 $55.00 Jenison, MI
7 Parker Barbara J. 902 363 $40.00 Sparta, MI
8 LaMange Denise M. 894 356 Wyoming, MI
8 Feikema Breanna R. 894 288 Cedar Springs, MI
10 Hartsell Joyce A. 889 291 Rockford, MI
11 Piper Sarah A. 884 259 Wyoming, MI
12 Reus Fran 883 363 Rockford, MI
13 Getty Yvette L. 879 284 Caledonia, MI
14 Davis Cheryl L. 875 306 Howard City, MI
15 Rocha Rachel L. 867 273 Grand Rapids, MI
16 Courtney Allison R. 865 324 Comstock Park, MI
17 Wisniewski Karen M. 860 291 Wyoming, MI
18 Borrello Marti A. 858 298 Wyoming, MI
18 Feikema Heidi W. 858 320 Cedar Springs, MI
20 Brown Judith L. 854 270 Grand Rapids, MI
21 Kohler Renay R. 853 356 Morley, MI
22 Hugmeyer Michelle L. 847 262 Grandville, MI
23 Noel Terri L. 834 320 Wyoming, MI
24 Friant Tina L. 833 288 Comstock Park, MI
25 Uecker Kathleen R. 832 331 Grandville, MI
25 Crampton Darcy I. 832 219 Rockford, MI
27 Reynolds Janice M. 828 378 Wayland, MI
28 Wilbur Joni L. 826 334 Belmont, MI
29 Nichols Lorraine N. 804 327 Grand Rapids, MI
30 Duron Sandy K. 800 284 Kentwood, MI
30 Clarke Jan A. 800 291 Grand Rapids, MI
32 Engelsma Jannell E. 791 270 Grand Rapids, MI
33 Pell Marilynn C. 784 266 Grand Rapids, MI
34 Snyder Rena T. 772 252 Wyoming, MI
500 Scratch
500 Club – Singles, Scratch
Place Name Score Prize From
1 Piper Sarah A. 625 $20.00 Wyoming, MI
2 Crampton Darcy I. 613 Rockford, MI
3 Rocha Rachel L. 594 Grand Rapids, MI
4 Engelsma Jannell E. 521 Grand Rapids, MI
600 Handicap
600 Club – Singles, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 Whitman Jennifer L. 997 133 $160.00 Caledonia, MI
2 Borrello Amber M. 978 165 $140.00 Grand Rapids, MI
3 Lindquist Caroljean 973 291 $120.00 Grand Rapids, MI
4 Tyler Donna J. 967 266 $84.00 Lowell, MI
4 VanLiere Rebecca J. 967 248 $84.00 Alto, MI
6 Finch Joyce L. 961 223 $60.00 Byron Center, MI
7 Harms Lindsey 944 237 $40.00 Wyoming, MI
8 Eaton Sue K. 928 79 Wyoming, MI
8 Rocha Ruth Ann 928 140 Grand Rapids, MI
10 Reiffer Briana L. 927 115 Rockford, MI
10 Mackey Heather M. 927 349 Ravenna, MI
12 Butler Justina M. 924 154 Kentwood, MI
13 Bell Debra A. 902 201 Sparta, MI
14 Grochowalski Sally L. 895 151 Rockford, MI
14 Secl-Cross Cherylle L. 895 126 Marne, MI
16 Becker Kimberly M. 894 61 Jenison, MI
17 Goggins JoAnn M. 888 187 Hastings, MI
18 Newton Melanie R. 879 147 Wyoming, MI
19 Bottrall Shaunna L. 876 129 Dorr, MI
20 Veenstra Gabrielle M. 871 136 Sparta, MI
21 Foulkes Elizabeth A. 863 248 Grand Rapids, MI
22 Timpf Debra L. 861 169 Lowell, MI
22 Handy Evelyn J. 861 241 Wyoming, MI
24 Buck Lianne C. 858 126 Rockford, MI
25 Harms Karen R. 857 183 Wyoming, MI
26 Kruithof Kathi M. 847 169 Ada, MI
27 MacDonald Betty J. 843 241 Belmont, MI
27 Baker DeLoise E. 843 288 Grand Rapids, MI
27 Drayton Joy K. 843 126 Grand Rapids, MI
30 Morgan Carole L. 838 86 Wyoming, MI
31 Kasperlik Susan K. 832 252 Grand Rapids, MI
32 Slagter Jennifer M. 823 118 Jenison, MI
33 Monje Jacquelyn D. 820 288 Comstock Park, MI
34 Kwiatkowski Theresa L. 796 104 Grand Rapids, MI
34 Eaton Kasey L. 796 0 Grandville, MI
36 Donahoe Jeanette M. 794 183 Grand Rapids, MI
37 Harmsen Sara L. 613 244 Hudsonville, MI
600 Scratch
600 Club – Singles, Scratch
Place Name Score Prize From
1 Whitman Jennifer L. 864 $30.00 Caledonia, MI
2 Eaton Sue K. 849 $25.00 Wyoming, MI
3 Becker Kimberly M. 833 $20.00 Jenison, MI
4 Borrello Amber M. 813 Grand Rapids, MI
5 Reiffer Briana L. 812 Rockford, MI
6 Eaton Kasey L. 796 Grandville, MI
7 Rocha Ruth Ann 788 Grand Rapids, MI
8 Secl-Cross Cherylle L. 769 Marne, MI
9 Morgan Carole L. 752 Wyoming, MI
10 Bottrall Shaunna L. 747 Dorr, MI
11 Grochowalski Sally L. 744 Rockford, MI
12 Veenstra Gabrielle M. 735 Sparta, MI
13 Newton Melanie R. 732 Wyoming, MI
14 Drayton Joy K. 717 Grand Rapids, MI
15 Kruithof Kathi M. 678 Ada, MI
Doubles

*Doubles event is optional prize fund only, no trophy awarded

500/600 Club – Doubles, Handicapped
Place Name Score Handicap Prize From
1 VanLiere, Rebecca J / Johnson, Laura L 1,919 590 $80.00 Alto, MI
2 Henion, Sheila M / Tyler, Donna J 1,909 626 $70.00 Lowell, MI
3 Whitman, Jennifer L / Getty, Yvette L 1,876 417 $60.00 Caledonia, MI
4 Finch, Joyce L / LaMange, Denise M 1,855 579 $50.00 Byron Center, MI
5 Borrello, Amber M / Borrello, Marti A 1,836 463 $40.00 Grand Rapids, MI
6 VanLiere, Rebecca J / Rocha, Rachel L 1,834 521 $30.00 Alto, MI
7 Lindquist, Caroljean / Wisniewski, Karen M 1,833 582 $30.00 Grand Rapids, MI
8 Borrello, Amber M / Uecker, Kathleen R 1,810 496 $30.00 Grand Rapids, MI

Tournament has handicap prize fund built in, and scratch prize fund was optional.  Optional prize winnings shown on Scratch tab.