Final Standings | Sorted by Event, Division | Unofficial

December 6-7 & 12-13 – Fairlanes

Men 55 - 65
Singles, Men 55 – 65, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From Prize
1 VanDam, Dave L 200 781 67 Jenison, MI
2 Cazier, Douglas L 223 773 78 Hudsonville, MI
3 Mojzak, Robert J 1 772 51 Sparta, MI
4 Parks, William F 178 766 89 Saranac, MI
5 Pirok, Gary 72 763 45 Grand Rapids, MI
6 Harvey, Michael D 203 761 59 Holland, MI
7 Brownridge, Joe E 210 750 116 Kentwood, MI
8 VanDreumel, William A 17 749 99 Wyoming, MI
9 Noffke, Steven P 114 739 218 Grand Rapids, MI
10 Norder, Gary L 198 736 75 Dorr, MI
10 Whisenant, James H 124 736 102 Grand Rapids, MI
12 Smith, Richard N 144 725 151 Portland, MI
13 Rockwell, Dale R 217 723 40 Comstock Park, MI
13 Hanson, Gregory G 20 723 108 Grand Rapids, MI
15 McCormick, Mark D 103 722 72 Allendale, MI
16 Veldman, Henry R 100 721 78 Grandville, MI
17 Fay, James R 99 717 59 Hudsonville, MI
17 Hendriksma, James A 197 717 124 Dorr, MI
17 Clifford, David R 206 717 56 Grand Rapids, MI
20 Short, Wayne E, Jr 32 716 156 Walker, MI
21 Luczak, Nicholas D 228 713 143 Grand Rapids, MI
22 Dutmer, Larry G 21 712 89 Hudsonville, MI
22 Parish, Daniel R 225 712 81 Kentwood, MI
22 Toelle, John S 194 712 180 Cedar Springs, MI
25 VanFleet, David E 120 707 108 Grand Rapids, MI
25 Bentley, Patrick L, Sr 224 707 29 Grand Rapids, MI
27 McCormick, Joseph L 36 705 81 Grand Rapids, MI
27 Corwin, Phillip J 51 705 121 Wayland, MI
29 Irwin, Robert E 133 702 89 Wyoming, MI
29 VanDrunen, Daniel P 220 702 78 Rockford, MI
31 Lidgard, Randy D 180 697 94 Grand Rapids, MI
32 Reiffer, Stafford, III 209 695 167 Grand Rapids, MI
33 Miller, Robert A 60 692 213 Ada, MI
34 Large, Earnest 30 691 70 Kentwood, MI
35 Brown, Charles D, Sr 226 689 94 Grand Rapids, MI
36 Califf, Randal D 107 686 124 Grand Rapids, MI
37 Alighire, Vincent J 227 685 124 Wyoming, MI
38 Wiersma, Mark A 59 683 240 Rockford, MI
39 Holder, Orin S 156 682 78 Grand Rapids, MI
40 Sprik, Dale A 66 681 143 Hudsonville, MI
40 Jackman, Charles G 77 681 99 Grand Rapids, MI
40 Barlow, Riley 97 681 221 Ada, MI
40 McMichael, Randy 177 681 89 Jenison, MI
44 Kivekas, Dwayne G 84 679 67 Dorr, MI
45 King, Ricky L 145 678 135 Lake Odessa, MI
46 Grochowalski, Anthony A 222 677 Alto, MI
47 Metzner, Terry L 147 676 2 Kentwood, MI
47 Goggins, Robert F 204 676 213 Hastings, MI
49 Farrish, Robert W, Sr 218 675 48 Kentwood, MI
50 Bolton, Gene C 119 673 102 Conklin, MI
51 Wheeler, Richard J 174 672 121 Grand Rapids, MI
51 Tarasiewicz, Raymond P 152 672 83 Wyoming, MI
53 Brinza, David M 121 671 56 Walker, MI
54 Blok, Martin A 101 666 51 Holland, MI
55 Thran, Michael J 19 660 86 Wyoming, MI
56 Schimke, Bernard A 70 657 94 Kentwood, MI
57 Mauric, George J 86 653 116 Belding, MI
58 Liening, David A 41 649 162 Spring Lake, MI
59 Parcels, Kerry A 105 646 48 Grand Rapids, MI
60 Haight, Gary O 69 644 81 Grand Rapids, MI
61 Perry, Richard A, Sr 136 643 234 Saranac, MI
62 Zamarripa, Juan E 128 642 132 Wyoming, MI
63 Pluger, Ernest R 43 638 148 Saranac, MI
64 Zeigler, Donald J, Sr 125 637 164 Wyoming, MI
65 Sheldon, Robert A 102 636 116 Grandville, MI
66 Gabert, Tim C 184 632 99 Grand Rapids, MI
67 Aman, John 49 626 129 Hudsonville, MI
67 Billiet, Michael J 213 626 54 Grand Rapids, MI
69 DeMario, Michael 25 625 35 Grand Rapids, MI
70 Rash, Jon A 137 620 210 Lowell, MI
71 Hylarides, Randy L 176 619 116 Jenison, MI
72 Grochowalski, Stanley J 76 610 29 Rockford, MI
73 McCombs, Steve 182 603 129 Rockford, MI
73 Selgo, Tim 35 603 37 Grand Rapids, MI
75 Ebel, Richard, Jr 186 597 56 Grandville, MI
76 West, Scott B 83 590 40 Byron Center, MI
76 Lyons, Robert E 157 590 21 Grand Rapids, MI
78 Longcore, John A 183 548 70 Byron Center, MI
Women 55 - 65
Singles, Women 55 – 65, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From Prize
1 Secl-Cross, Cherylle L 207 792 86 Marne, MI
2 Cadorette, Susan F 191 757 216 Belmont, MI
3 Perry, Jill 135 737 305 Saranac, MI
4 Kruithof, Kathi M 73 735 86 Ada, MI
4 Martin, Esther M 151 735 245 Delton, MI
6 DeMario, Robin J 26 724 129 Grand Rapids, MI
7 Goggins, JoAnn M 205 716 116 Hastings, MI
8 Wiersma, Brenda G 56 711 310 Rockford, MI
9 Chadwick, Kelly A 22 703 232 Grand Rapids, MI
10 Uecker, Kathleen R 126 700 253 Grandville, MI
11 Martin, Lucille I 38 693 237 Grand Rapids, MI
12 Carpenter, Kathy A 221 690 148 Comstock Park, MI
13 Compton, Becky L 112 681 194 Grand Rapids, MI
14 Edelstein, Ellen R 29 680 248 Grandville, MI
15 Grochowalski, Sally L 75 679 121 Rockford, MI
16 Konwinski, Deborah R 111 677 167 Kentwood, MI
17 Hamilton, Linda S 12 669 232 Rockford, MI
18 Smith, Cheryl D 93 667 178 Kentwood, MI
19 Mauric, Dawn E 87 664 251 Belding, MI
20 Ryan, Emma W 64 661 218 Wyoming, MI
21 Liening, Georgina L 40 659 270 Spring Lake, MI
22 Avery, Shirley J 63 653 226 Grand Rapids, MI
23 Gainey-Sutton, Mary 58 651 186 Grand Rapids, MI
24 Frary, Barbara J 39 641 197 Dorr, MI
25 Toelle, Vicki L 193 638 243 Cedar Springs, MI
26 Morgan, Carole L 53 634 64 Wyoming, MI
27 Borrello, Marti A 127 630 224 Grand Rapids, MI
28 Wilbur, Joni L 11 627 256 Belmont, MI
29 Clarke, Jan A 13 621 207 Grand Rapids, MI
30 Miller, Linda K 55 619 129 Ada, MI
31 Miller, Rebecca A 78 615 224 Comstock Park, MI
Men 66 & Over,
Singles, Men 66 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From Prize
1 Shick, Thomas J 116 807 191 Lowell, MI
2 Southland, Roger J 117 797 135 Lowell, MI
3 Austin, Jerry C 212 780 59 Sparta, MI
4 Low, Arthur J, Jr 68 778 121 Wyoming, MI
5 Biesbrock, James R, Sr 96 768 164 Ada, MI
6 Jenkins, Walter J 164 747 164 Rockford, MI
7 Heath, John E 199 746 132 Grand Rapids, MI
8 Gistinger, Jack 23 742 126 Rockford, MI
9 Phillips, James, Jr 50 741 59 Hudsonville, MI
10 Dunlap, Robert J 131 739 102 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Kadwell, David L 110 734 113 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Jacobs, Carl A 153 734 129 Caledonia, MI
11 Arnold, Clarence E 158 734 118 Grand Rapids, MI
14 Rosbury, Terry A 196 732 145 Lowell, MI
15 Powell, Allen J 122 728 70 Sparta, MI
16 Peterson, Ken W 109 727 153 Comstock Park, MI
17 Rorye, Gerrit A 115 726 324 Lowell, MI
18 Kukulies, Horst H 45 723 210 Hopkins, MI
19 Jones, Herbert R 138 719 205 Lowell, MI
20 Little, Kenneth E 170 717 153 Grand Rapids, MI
21 Pogodzinski, Russell J 46 715 186 Wayland, MI
22 Nyenhuis, Donald R 188 708 86 Jenison, MI
23 Mull, Daniel R 132 706 159 Jenison, MI
24 Noffke, Paul E 113 703 229 Lowell, MI
25 Chapman, Vern E 211 699 54 Comstock Park, MI
26 Evans, James F 88 692 197 Comstock Park, MI
26 Treece, James L 62 692 145 Grand Rapids, MI
28 Jones, Harrison D, Jr 165 690 159 Grand Rapids, MI
29 Reiffer, Robert L 129 682 159 Hudsonville, MI
30 Collins, Ronald D, Sr 34 681 197 Six Lakes, MI
31 Parker, James E 92 680 137 Grand Rapids, MI
32 Handy, Steve L 48 676 143 Wyoming, MI
33 Stark, Gordon L 81 674 78 Cedar Springs, MI
34 Morgan, Thomas J, III 54 673 8 Wyoming, MI
34 Tinker, Duane I 187 673 94 Grand Rapids, MI
36 Virkstis, Michael A 37 672 8 Grand Rapids, MI
36 Ehlert, Clarence, Jr 33 672 286 Wyoming, MI
38 Kruithof, Kenneth J 74 668 132 Ada, MI
38 Stevens, Chuck T 201 668 99 Grand Rapids, MI
40 Aldrich, Donald V 71 665 210 Caledonia, MI
40 Wells, Jeffrey J 219 665 83 Grand Rapids, MI
42 Henry, Joseph 94 664 113 Grand Rapids, MI
43 Stevens, Doug C 190 660 40 Grand Rapids, MI
44 Inghram, John M 202 654 105 Grand Rapids, MI
45 Cross, Patrick F 149 651 64 Marne, MI
46 Nichols, Jesse C 155 648 97 Grand Rapids, MI
47 Wierenga, Robert J 216 647 75 Grand Rapids, MI
48 King, Donald V 98 646 170 Lowell, MI
49 Keyes, Del T 104 645 129 Nunica, MI
50 McIntosh, Leroy 140 644 135 Grand Rapids, MI
51 Oliver, Joe L 95 638 178 Grand Rapids, MI
52 Covell, Jerry A 108 636 40 Grand Rapids, MI
53 McDonald, James E 139 634 118 Sparta, MI
53 DenBraber, Gordon 24 634 194 Rockford, MI
55 McBride, Ken W, Sr 146 629 67 Coopersville, MI
55 Glupker, Jerry 143 629 40 Holland, MI
57 Schuurman, John H 18 628 124 Caledonia, MI
58 Paul, Dan N 215 626 67 Grand Rapids, MI
59 Nead, Ronald L 134 625 213 Lowell, MI
60 Byrd, Wilburn H 161 621 172 Wyoming, MI
61 Sloma, Robert J 208 614 64 Jenison, MI
62 Norris, Isaiah 91 613 156 Grand Rapids, MI
63 Large, John 80 612 97 Grand Rapids, MI
64 Glass, Julius D 195 608 132 Grand Rapids, MI
65 Harrison, Daniel W 171 607 194 Marne, MI
66 Fischer, William F 15 606 126 Wyoming, MI
66 Kohler, Charlie L 14 606 256 Morley, MI
68 Kavanaugh, Jack V 189 604 143 Kentwood, MI
69 Lemmen, Maurie 16 601 132 Grand Rapids, MI
70 Rybiski, Frank A 123 590 Wayland, MI
71 Richardson, Ivan H 130 589 129 Wayland, MI
72 Grayvold, Lou D 173 562 124 Sparta, MI
73 Martin, Jerry E 172 559 102 Grand Rapids, MI
74 Cooper, Ronald B 175 522 35 Sheridan, MI
Women 66 & Over
Singles, Women 66 & Over, Handicapped
Place Team name Entry Score Hcap From Prize
1 Baker, DeLoise E 9 723 229 Grand Rapids, MI
1 Brewer, Ruthie M 90 723 226 Wyoming, MI
3 Nesbitt, Mary E 85 721 159 Cedar Springs, MI
4 Handy, Evelyn J 47 713 194 Wyoming, MI
5 Tyler, Donna J 118 710 164 Lowell, MI
6 Spicer, Sallie L 168 701 234 Grand Rapids, MI
7 Pulaski, Rosalie V 28 697 183 Grand Rapids, MI
8 Hartsell, Joyce A 31 695 178 Rockford, MI
9 Pittman, Noelle G 185 688 132 Belmont, MI
10 Dedeaux, Essie L 166 685 210 Grand Rapids, MI
11 Hyzer, Shirley M 27 681 167 Clarksville, MI
11 Parker, Barbara J 5 681 264 Sparta, MI
13 King, Sally B 167 680 178 Wyoming, MI
14 Lidgard, Susan K 65 677 162 Grandville, MI
15 Johnson, Joyce A 163 676 256 Grand Rapids, MI
16 Earl, Mary L 44 674 226 Hudsonville, MI
17 MacDonald, Betty J 7 665 202 Belmont, MI
17 Gard, Darlene E 141 665 243 Allendale, MI
19 Lee, Myra L 148 664 164 Grand Rapids, MI
20 Whyatt, Marilyn J 61 657 213 Howard City, MI
20 Couch, Lila M 169 657 259 Grand Rapids, MI
22 McKee, Reta J 214 655 283 Sand Lake, MI
23 Conner, Judith A 3 648 216 Grand Rapids, MI
24 Nichols, Lorraine N 154 647 221 Grand Rapids, MI
25 Chapman, Tess A 42 632 259 Belding, MI
26 Scholten, Billie A 192 628 275 Grand Rapids, MI
27 Dausman, Emma H 4 626 275 Grand Rapids, MI
28 Edwards, Annie E 162 625 224 Grand Rapids, MI
29 Nash, Jeneane M 106 622 186 Grand Rapids, MI
30 Lyons, Ealry M 89 617 213 Grand Rapids, MI
31 Fitzgerald, Velma M 6 614 229 Grand Rapids, MI
32 Large, Barbara J 79 613 137 Grand Rapids, MI
33 Martis, Joyce E 10 605 237 Wyoming, MI
34 Gray, Virginia M 159 602 91 Grand Rapids, MI
34 Powell, Barbara J 57 602 137 Sparta, MI
36 Visser, Shirley M 2 598 259 Wyoming, MI
37 Pell, Marilynn C 150 595 197 Grand Rapids, MI
38 VanOost, Bonnie L 142 586 224 Grandville, MI
39 Foss, Renay R 8 554 267 Morley, MI